Privacy Policy
What we do, or don't do, with your data in compliance with GDPR Legislation
Overview
We take your privacy and personal data very seriously.
This policy explains the usage and disclosure of information that we collect in order to provide our services. This policy will not apply to any third party services, providers or applications that either we integrate for you or you integrate with even if they are accessed through our systems. If you wish to check how any third party applications use your data then please check the respective policy that relates to that service.

TheFullWorks Limited Privacy Policy
Information Commissioner’s Office
Registration Reference: ZA337899

By accepting this Privacy Policy you agree that you understand and accept the use of your personal information as set out in this policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy please do not provide us with your personal information.
Users
There are 2 classes of users that relate to our Privacy Policy.
1. Users who subscribe to our system and services and our directly contracted to us.
2. End Users who will use your website to engage with you in the purchase of goods through our platform who are directly contracted to you. Whilst we may assist in advising you that you require a Privacy policy we are not responsible for how you maintain and handle your data that you collect in the running of your business.
What Information Do We Collect?
We Collect Some Information From All Users:
part of our Services, we use various technologies such as “session” and “persistent” cookies (small data files that we transfer to your computer), log data, and third-party analytics services to collect and analyse information about Users.
We use "session" cookies to keep you logged in while you use our Services, to monitor usage and web traffic on our Services.
We use "persistent" cookies to recognise your basic information, like your most recent search each time you return to our Services. We use this persistent cookie to remember preferences and, if you create an account, to make your user experience consistent after you register.

Information that you provide to us by filling in forms on the Website or any other information you submit to us via the Website or email
Records of correspondence, whether via the Website, email, telephone or other means
Details of the enquiries made with us, whether via the Website, telephone or other means
Where it is reasonable for us to do so and not detrimental to your rights and freedoms, we also collect Personal Data from publicly available sources such as internet searches, Companies House, HM Land Registry and broadcast media.

Log Data
Our servers automatically record information ("Log Data"). Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, web pages visited, location, your mobile, your computer or mobile device type, search terms and cookie information. Log Data is gained when you interact with our Services, for example, when you visit our websites, or sign into our Services. You can also use your browser settings or other tools to delete cookies you already have. If you contact us through one of our websites, we ask you to allow us to obtain identifiable information like your name, email address, or work street address and telephone number (“Personal Information”). Your provision of Personal Information means you agree and consent that we may collect, use and disclose your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy. If you choose not to provide us with such required Personal Information, we may not be able to offer you our Services.

For the use of our platform some of our Services require you to register and set up an account with us. When you create an account, we ask you to provide us with certain Personal Information. If you pay by credit card for our services we will collect financial data like credit card information and your billing addresses so that we can handle your payments to us.
We may use, with your express consent, Personal Information to provide you with information that is relevant to you or your business, such as newsletters, or updates about our Services. You may at anytime unsubscribe from our marketing materials.
Location Data
If you supply us with your location data before, during or after using our services we will store that information against your account in order to improve our service to you as well as to verify your data for billing purposes.

Sharing your Data: We only share your data if we engage third-party service providers to work with us to administer, provide and improve the Services, and these third-party service providers have access to Users’ Personal Information only to perform these services for us. We will share your data with government agencies under applicable laws and if requested by them in order to protect our platform users as a whole. If we find evidence of fraud, security, technical activity we we also share your information with government agencies to protect our brand and company ethics. Otherwise, we will only share your Personal Information at your direction and according to this Privacy Policy.
Social Media
If you use social media third parties' then the way in which your data is handled is governed by the third party provider’s privacy policy.
Blogs or User-Generated Content (UGC): Some parts of our Services allow Users to submit and view UGC. When you post via a blog, other Users will be able to see certain information about you, such as your username or handle. We are not responsible for the Personal Information you choose to include in the UGC you provide through the Services.
Data Access
You have the right to access your Personal Information at any time and modify it or delete it. We will take steps to delete your information as soon as is practicable, but some information may remain in archived/backup copies for our records or as otherwise required by law. If you wish to access, verify and/or modify your Personal Information, please send us a written notice in this regard to the email address indicated at the end of this Privacy Policy.
Your data may be stored on servers located in a country that we chose. Personal Information is always subject to legislation to where the data is held.

We use the following systems to store data: Our accounts package Xero. Our platform, hosted in secure Amazon Data Centres. When we correspond with you via email through gmail. All of these data centres ensure encryption of your data. We do not keep any paper copies of data for ease of retrieval and deletion.
We pass data to our warehouse network and courier in order to deliver your items. All warehouses are under contract to agree to our data processing controls and are under confidentiality agreements. All data is encrypted as standard under SSL.
How long we keep your personal data
Whenever your data is kept by TFW will ensure that it is appropriately protected and only used for legitimate purposes. We will keep your data for the period that you are a customer or client of TFW.
If you are no longer a customer or client of TFW, we will keep your data for the minimum length of time required to comply with the purposes set out in this policy and relevant legal or regulatory obligations. Your Personal Data may be kept longer if we cannot delete it for technical reasons. Provided we do not have a legitimate interest to retain your details, you have the right to be forgotten and removed from our marketing material. You can contact us by telephone, email or in person to confirm this.
Why we process your Personal Data
We process your data to ensure you receive the best service levels from TFW. We will keep your details on our secure system and will contact you by email or telephone with details of properties that could be of interest.
If you choose not to provide your Personal Data it may prevent us from meeting legal obligations, fulfilling a contract, or performing services you expect from TFW. Not providing your Personal Data may mean we are unable to provide you with our services.
If you are no longer a customer or client of TFW, we will keep your data for the minimum length of time required to comply with the purposes set out in this policy and relevant legal or regulatory obligations. Your Personal Data may be kept longer if we cannot delete it for technical reasons. Provided we do not have a legitimate interest to retain your details, you have the right to be forgotten and removed from our marketing material. You can contact us by telephone, email or in person to confirm this.
Disclaimer
We treat your information data as strictly confidential and strive to secure it via encrypted methods amongst other security features. However, it should be noted that any transmission of information over the Internet or storing information is never completely secure. As a result we are unable to guarantee that your data will always be secure.
Protecting Your Personal Data
Your Personal Data isn’t just protected by the quality, commitment and high standards of TFW, it’s also protected by law. The law states that we can only process your Personal Data when there is a genuine reason to do so and it must be one of the following:
a. To fulfil any contract that we have with you
b. We have a legal obligation
c. Where you have consented to the processing
d. When it is in our legitimate interest
e. When it is in the public interest
Legitimate Interests
When we have a business or commercial reason to process your Personal Data this is referred to as a legitimate interest. Your Personal Data is still protected and we must not process it in a way that would be unfair to you or your interests.
If we do use legitimate interests as a reason to process your Personal Data we will tell you that we are doing so, what our legitimate interests are and provide you with a method to raise any questions or objections you may have. However, compelling grounds for processing such information may over-ride your right to object.
Personal Data we share with others
Law enforcement agencies, regulators and other authorities
Third parties you ask us (or permit us) to share your data with
Third parties necessary to provide products or services which you have requested
Depending on the products you choose to use we may need to share your Personal Data with the third parties that provide those services, however your explicit consent will first be obtained. Where your Personal Data are transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we require that appropriate safeguards are in place.
Data Transfer Outside the EEA
You have given your explicit consent, or
It is necessary for us to set up or fulfil a contract you have entered into with us; or
To comply with a legal duty or obligation
If we do transfer your Personal Data outside of the EEA, we will take measures to ensure it is protected to the same standards as it would be within the EEA by relying on one of the following:
The country that is receiving your Personal Data has been found by the European Commission to offer the same level of protection as the EEA.
We will use contracts that require the recipient to protect your Personal Data to the same standards as it would be within the EEA
In some instances we may be compelled by law to disclose your Personal Data to a third party and may have limited control over how it is protected by that party.
Your rights over your Personal Data
We will assist you if you choose to exercise any of your rights over your Personal Data, including:
Withdrawing your previously granted consent; however, this will not invalidate any previously consented processing
Lodging a complaint with any relevant Data Protection Authority
Access to your Personal Data that we hold or process
Correction of any Personal Data that is incorrect or out of date
Erasure of any Personal Data that we process
Restrict processing of your Personal Data in certain circumstances
Asking us to provide you or another company you nominate with certain aspects of your Personal Data, often referred to as ‘the right to portability’
The ability to object to any processing data where we are doing it for our legitimate interests
The ability to contest a decision made entirely by automated processing, to express your point of view and to request that a human review the decision
For more information on these rights you can contact info@thefull.works
Amendments to Policies
We may update this policy from time to time, so please review it frequently.
If any material changes are made to this Privacy Policy we will use reasonable endeavours to inform you in advance by email, notice on the Website or other agreed communications channels.
We will not enforce material changes to the Privacy Policy without your express consent. If you decline to accept the changes to the Privacy Policy, or otherwise do not accept the changes within the time period, we may not be able to continue to provide some or all products and services.
Questions
If you are unsure about anything with regards to this policy please email us at: info@thefull.works.